Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 1  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
   9  Lauderbaugh, Tori  12  Park Rapids 11.09 q  
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay     
    
 10  Jahnke, Autumn  10  Wadena-Deer 11.11 q  
 Team    Relay Finals     
      
   11  Pederson, Paige   9  West Marshal 11.14 q  
       
     
    
Finals     
    
 12  Albright, Jennifer  10  Bagley/Fosst 11.33 q  
1  Detroit Lakes  A 10:43.49     
      
   13  Wheeler, Cassidy   9  Thief River 11.38 q  
     
2  Roseau  A 10:51.64     
      
   14  Swartz, Dawn  10  Pillager 11.40 q  
     
3  Park Rapids Area  A 10:57.58     
      
   15  Gorder, Sarah   8  Park Rapids 11.44  
     
4  East Grand Forks  A 11:04.26     
      
   16  Rue, Maddie   9  Frazee 11.52  
     
5  Detroit Lakes  B 11:13.16     
      
   16  Bateman, Grace  12  Park Rapids 11.52  
     
6  Pillager  A 11:15.24     
      
   18  Ullyott, Abby  10  Detroit Lake 11.63  
     
7  Warroad  A 11:15.39     
      
   19  Chavez, Leah   8  Detroit Lake 11.65  
     
8  Crookston  A 11:17.84     
      
   20  Rittgers, Justine  11  Park Rapids 11.68  
     
9  Bemidji  A 11:19.89     
      
   21  Longtin, Ashley   8  Red Lake Cou 11.83  
     
10  Northome/Kel  A 11:25.30     
      
   22  Hofford, Bailee   9  Park Rapids 11.85  
     
11  Wadena-Deer Creek  A 11:33.76     
      
   23  Helgeson, Gracie   9  Roseau 11.87  
     
12  United North Central  A 11:33.95     
      
   24  Bergeron, Brooke   9  Crookston 11.89  
     
13  Ottertail Ce  A 11:40.22     
      
   25  Blauert, Brianna  10  Frazee 12.34  
     
14  West Marshall*  A 11:47.43     
      
   26  Meinert, Chelsey  11  Bagley/Fosst 12.48  
     
15  Park Rapids Area  B 11:53.62     
      
   27  Strandlie-Hawn, Sarah  12  Walker-Hacke 12.58  
     
16  East Grand Forks  B 11:56.29     
      
   28  Malecha, Steph   9  Pine River-B 12.61  
     
17  Bagley/Fosston*  A 12:34.00     
      
   29  Peterson, Liz   8  Wadena-Deer 12.66  
     
18  Park Rapids Area  C 12:59.39     
      
   30  Fischer, Olivia   8  Park Rapids 12.96  
     
19  Walker-Hacke  A 13:07.21     
      
   31  Syverson, Hailey  12  Bagley/Fosst 13.04  
     
      
    
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay  32  Swartz, Rebecca   7  Pillager 13.11  
    
 33  Schnoor, Heather   8  United North 13.39  
 Team    Relay Finals     
      
       
    34  Williams, Michaela   9  Northome/Kel 13.66  
     
    
Finals     
    
 35  Duresky, Lindsey   9  Northome/Kel 13.71  
1  Bemidji  A 8:23.87     
      
   36  Iken, Nicole   8  Wadena-Deer 13.72  
     
2  Detroit Lakes  A 8:46.35     
      
   37  Lievsay, Shadow   9  Northome/Kel 14.53  
     
3  Roseau  A 8:50.34     
      
   38  Heppner, Abby  11  Warroad 14.82  
     
4  Thief River Falls  A 8:53.77     
      
   39  Williams, Brigette   9  Northome/Kel 15.05  
     
5  East Grand Forks  A 9:18.08     
      
   40  Benson, Cassie   8  United North 37.33  
     
6  Ottertail Ce  A 9:24.74     
      
      
   
7  Bemidji  B 9:27.14   
   Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles  
   
8  Crookston  A 9:41.25   
   Name  Yr    School Finals  
    
9  Wadena-Deer Creek  A 9:42.50    
      
    
   
   Finals  
   
10  Bagley/Fosston*  A 9:58.09   
   1  Biermaier, Meleah   9  Thief River 9.78  
     
11  Detroit Lakes  B 10:01.92     
      
   2  Laakso, Claire  11  Bemidji 10.12  
     
12  West Marshall*  A 10:06.51     
      
   3  Grimes, Megan  10  Park Rapids 10.33  
     
13  Bemidji  C 10:13.32     
      
   4  Oakes, Leanne  12  Bemidji 10.48  
     
14  Ottertail Ce  B 10:17.41     
      
   5  Koljonen, Kristy  12  New York Mil 10.66  
     
15  Pillager  A 10:23.22     
      
   6  Pederson, Paige   9  West Marshal 10.67  
     
16  Northome/Kel  A 10:28.66     
      
   7  Holub, Courtney  12  West Marshal 10.77  
     
17  Warroad  A 10:39.73     
      
   8  Henderickson, Nicole  10  Bemidji 10.84  
     
      
    
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles  9  Lauderbaugh, Tori  12  Park Rapids 10.92  
    
 10  Swartz, Dawn  10  Pillager 10.98  
 Name  Yr    School Prelims     
      
       
    11  Jahnke, Autumn  10  Wadena-Deer 11.19  
     
    
Preliminaries     
    
 12  Wheeler, Cassidy   9  Thief River 11.26  
1  Biermaier, Meleah   9  Thief River 9.89 q     
      
   13  Laine, Ashley  11  Frazee 11.66  
      
2  Laakso, Claire  11  Bemidji 10.30 q     
      
   14  Albright, Jennifer  10  Bagley/Fosst 12.43  
      
3  Grimes, Megan  10  Park Rapids 10.33 q     
      
      
    
4  Koljonen, Kristy  12  New York Mil 10.38 q   
   Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles  
    
5  Holub, Courtney  12  West Marshal 11.02 q   
   Name  Yr    School Prelims  
     
6  Henderickson, Nicole  10  Bemidji 11.04 q    
      
    
   
   Preliminaries  
    
7  Laine, Ashley  11  Frazee 11.05 q   
   1  Grassi, Gabriele  11  Frazee 8.79 q  
      
8  Oakes, Leanne  12  Bemidji 11.07 q     
      
   2  Nordquist, Cody  12  Frazee 9.09 q  
      
    
    
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 2  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles)  13  Bjorklund, Kendal  11  Ottertail Ce 8.78 q  
    
 Name  Yr    School Prelims     
   14  Lucas, Madisyn   8  Nevis 8.81 q  
       
       
     
  15  Hanson, Riley  12  Nevis 8.82  
    
3  Phillips, Tanner  11  Bemidji 9.29 q     
      
   16  Anderson, Hannah   8  Nevis 8.84  
      
4  Wangsness, Brody  10  Wadena-Deer 9.62 q     
      
   17  Norlin, Shelby  11  Thief River 8.86  
      
5  Noonan, Shawn  12  Detroit Lake 9.82 q     
      
   18  Kollar, Olivia   9  Ottertail Ce 8.89  
      
6  Clem, Austin  12  Detroit Lake 9.83 q     
      
   19  Martin, Gabby   8  Pillager 8.93  
      
7  Gubbels, Nate   9  Bemidji 9.85 q     
      
   20  Hanson, Tiffany   7  East Grand F 8.96  
      
8  Pederson, Jase  11  West Marshal 10.04 q     
      
   20  Santl, Lindsey   8  Roseau 8.96  
      
9  Bittner, Ryan  12  Crookston 10.30 q     
      
   22  Rodriguez, Melodye  10  Wadena-Deer 8.97  
      
10  Gryskiewicz, Tom   8  West Marshal 10.37 q     
      
   23  Lucas, Jordan   9  Nevis 8.98  
      
11  Deng, Patrick   9  Crookston 10.47 q     
      
   24  Rutten, Ellie  10  New York Mil 9.02  
      
12  Montgomery, Austin  11  Ottertail Ce 10.50 q     
      
   25  Tangen, Bethany  11  Roseau 9.03  
      
13  Schanil, Greg  12  West Marshal 10.59 q     
      
   26  Lee, Sheena  12  Thief River 9.04  
      
14  Pearson, Kirk   9  Warroad 10.67 q     
      
   26  Adriane, Rickert   9  Bemidji 9.04  
      
15  Fritze, Kurt   0  Park Rapids 10.90     
      
   28  Binstock, Brandi  Bgmr Freeze* 9.08  
      
16  Bandamer, Adam  11  Pillager 10.93     
     
   29  Schuldt, Dianna  11  Nevis 9.11  
      
17  Gaetz, Logan   9  Frazee 11.11     
      
   30  George, Haley   9  Bagley/Fosst 9.13  
      
18  Jepson, Grant   9  Frazee 11.47     
      
   31  Krantz, Crysta   9  West Marshal 9.15  
      
19  Olson, Reed  10  Bagley/Fosst 11.67     
      
   31  Eliason, Lindsey  12  Wadena-Deer 9.15  
      
20  Lambert, Devin   9  Red Lake Cou 11.81     
      
   33  McCollum, Jaiden   7  Park Rapids 9.17  
      
21  Fisher, Jonas  10  Warroad 12.14     
      
   33  Lee, Courtney  10  Thief River 9.17  
      
22  Schnagl, Kaine  11  Pillager 12.29     
      
   35  Ziegler, Cassidy   8  Frazee 9.18  
      
      
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles     
    
 36  Olson, Nokomi   8  Nevis 9.19  
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
      
   37  Drury, Karly  12  Nevis 9.21  
       
     
    
Finals     
    
 37  Hauth, Chloe   9  Park Rapids 9.21  
1  Grassi, Gabriele  11  Frazee 8.70     
      
   39  Gouge, Brenna   7  Trek-North 9.22  
      
2  Phillips, Tanner  11  Bemidji 9.02     
      
   39  Drury, Taylor  11  Nevis 9.22  
      
3  Nordquist, Cody  12  Frazee 9.13     
      
   41  Byman, Jordan  12  Park Rapids 9.23  
      
4  Noonan, Shawn  12  Detroit Lake 9.55     
      
   42  Cremers, Kayla  10  East Grand F 9.24  
      
5  Clem, Austin  12  Detroit Lake 9.58     
      
   42  Johnson, Kira   9  Thief River 9.24  
      
6  Gubbels, Nate   9  Bemidji 9.59     
      
   44  Rahier, Kezia   8  Northome/Kel 9.31  
      
7  Wangsness, Brody  10  Wadena-Deer 9.74     
      
   45  Hill, Paige   9  Park Rapids 9.32  
      
8  Bittner, Ryan  12  Crookston 10.14     
      
   46  Wood, Sophie  10  Detroit Lake 9.34  
      
9  Pederson, Jase  11  West Marshal 10.20     
      
   46  Tangquist, Elise   8  Crookston 9.34  
      
10  Gryskiewicz, Tom   8  West Marshal 10.46     
      
   46  Pohl, Brea   8  Nevis 9.34  
      
11  Montgomery, Austin  11  Ottertail Ce 10.52     
      
   49  Harshman, Samantha  11  Park Rapids 9.36  
      
12  Pearson, Kirk   9  Warroad 10.68     
      
   50  Modahl, Mariah  10  Bgmr Freeze* 9.42  
      
13  Deng, Patrick   9  Crookston 10.73     
      
   50  Hockett, Kaitlyn   9  Nevis 9.42  
      
14  Schanil, Greg  12  West Marshal 10.74     
      
   52  Beck, Brittney  10  Bemidji 9.43  
      
      
    
 53  Hanson, Amy   9  Roseau 9.44  
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash     
    
 54  Thode, Lindsey   9  Warroad 9.45  
 Name  Yr    School Prelims     
      
   55  Hamrin, Sadie   7  Trek-North 9.46  
       
     
    
Preliminaries     
    
 56  Ahrendt, Annalise   7  Nevis 9.48  
1  Hahn, Deidre  12  Warroad 8.14 q     
      
   57  Rodeman, Shelby   9  Frazee 9.50  
      
2  Heinecke, Lindsey  10  Detroit Lake 8.18 q     
      
   58  Wood, Emma  11  Walker-Hacke 9.51  
      
3  Vaudrin, Mady  11  Park Rapids 8.29 q     
      
   58  Gribben, Emma   9  Walker-Hacke 9.51  
      
4  Wolf, Angel  Nevis 8.54 q     
      
   58  Olderbak, Paige  10  East Grand F 9.51  
     
5  Hebel, Breanna  11  Roseau 8.56 q     
      
   61  Thomas, Anna  Bemidji 9.53  
      
6  Mueller, Abby   9  Park Rapids 8.58 q     
     
   62  Newby, Monique  11  Bemidji 9.55  
      
7  Weiss, Sara  12  Red Lake Cou 8.65 q     
      
   62  Kekke, Gabby  11  West Marshal 9.55  
      
8  Woodard, Simona  12  Detroit Lake 8.69 q     
      
   64  Williams, Michaela   9  Northome/Kel 9.59  
      
9  Merschman, Camille   9  Bagley/Fosst 8.70 q     
      
   65  Brinkman, Cierra  10  Roseau 9.62  
      
10  Harshman, Sarah   9  Park Rapids 8.71 q     
      
   65  Nielsen, Randi   7  Walker-Hacke 9.62  
      
11  Collins, Taylor   9  Warroad 8.72 q     
      
   67  McWalter, Mariah   9  East Grand F 9.64  
      
12  Mortenson, Karin  12  Ottertail Ce 8.75 q     
      
   68  Umthum, Josey   9  Nevis 9.67  
      
    
    
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 3  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash)  10  Collins, Taylor   9  Warroad 8.70  
    
 Name  Yr    School Prelims     
   11  Mortenson, Karin  12  Ottertail Ce 8.71  
       
       
     
  12  Merschman, Camille   9  Bagley/Fosst 8.72  
    
69  Nakaigawa, Ran  12  Bagley/Fosst 9.69     
      
   13  Harshman, Sarah   9  Park Rapids 8.77  
      
70  Schouviller, Kelly  10  Detroit Lake 9.71     
      
   14  Lucas, Madisyn   8  Nevis 8.84  
      
71  Hull, Tori   9  Ottertail Ce 9.75     
      
      
    
71  MacPherson, Haley   8  Park Rapids 9.75   
   Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash  
    
73  Israelson, Brittany  10  New York Mil 9.76   
   Name  Yr    School Prelims  
     
73  Gray, Kristen  12  Frazee 9.76    
      
    
   
   Preliminaries  
    
73  Pritchet, Alison  East Grand F 9.76   
   1  Schmidt, Brady  12  Bemidji 7.31 q  
     
76  Hoffman, Ellen  11  Park Rapids 9.77     
      
   2  Johnson, Montana  12  Detroit Lake 7.49 q  
      
76  Zismer, Madison   7  Walker-Hacke 9.77     
      
   3  Grassi, Gabriele  11  Frazee 7.50 q  
      
78  Danielson, Rebekah  10  Roseau 9.83     
      
   4  Pahlen, Jared  11  Roseau 7.54 q  
      
79  Steinke, Erin   9  West Marshal 9.87     
      
   5  LaVine, Kyler  12  Bagley/Fosst 7.58 q  
      
80  Gerbracht, Celia   9  Bagley/Fosst 9.89     
      
   6  Moore, Wakinyan  11  Bemidji 7.62 q  
      
80  Goeb, Amber   9  Bemidji 9.89     
      
   7  Brekken, Blake  12  Crookston 7.64 q  
      
82  Birkhauser, Mareile  12  Bemidji 9.95     
      
   7  Ziegler, Tyler  12  Frazee 7.64 q  
      
82  Blomberg, Taylor  10  Bemidji 9.95     
      
   9  Delage, Brandt  10  Crookston 7.65 q  
      
84  Pfarr, Breanna   9  Walker-Hacke 9.99     
      
   10  Finseth, Alex  11  Thief River 7.67 q  
      
85  Wilkening, Jessica  11  Walker-Hacke 10.02     
      
   11  Gubbels, Nate   9  Bemidji 7.69 q  
      
86  Vogt, Hanna  10  Detroit Lake 10.07     
      
   12  Hallisey, Jonathan  10  Detroit Lake 7.70 q  
      
86  Vaudrin, Ally   8  Park Rapids 10.07     
      
   12  Halverson, Will   9  Frazee 7.70 q  
      
88  Klein, Jenny   9  Park Rapids 10.10     
      
   14  Richards, Travis  12  Pillager 7.73 q  
      
88  Hernandez, Maritza  11  Crookston 10.10     
      
   15  Yliniemi, Jordan   9  United North 7.77  
      
90  Crawford, Katie  10  Detroit Lake 10.12     
      
   16  Erb, Stephan  12  Detroit Lake 7.78  
      
90  Ramsay, Sheena   9  New York Mil 10.12     
      
   17  Haman, John  12  Roseau 7.80  
      
92  Keranen, Elise   7  United North 10.13     
      
   18  Annette, Will  10  Bemidji 7.81  
      
93  Lee, Minday  11  Wadena-Deer 10.19     
      
   19  Thorson, Logan  11  Bagley/Fosst 7.82  
      
94  Westad, Marte  Bemidji 10.20     
      
   20  Thompson, Noah  10  Ottertail Ce 7.84  
     
95  Kekke, Natalie  10  West Marshal 10.21     
      
   20  Stroot, Braden  12  Roseau 7.84  
      
96  Miron, Ellie   7  Wadena-Deer 10.24     
      
   22  Jirlk, AJ  12  Bemidji 7.86  
      
97  Cossette, Kendra   9  Frazee 10.33     
      
   23  Clough, Mason  12  Bagley/Fosst 7.87  
      
98  Waeitner, Annabelle  12  Bemidji 10.38     
      
   24  Vela, George  10  West Marshal 7.89  
      
99  Stroeing, Sierra   8  Northome/Kel 10.40     
      
   25  Smith, Jonathon   9  Walker-Hacke 7.90  
      
99  Kukok, Sky   9  Pine River-B 10.40     
      
   26  Pearce, Ben  12  Warroad 7.91  
      
101  Fischer, Shania  10  Bagley/Fosst 10.48     
      
   27  Steffes, Andrew  11  Bemidji 7.93  
      
102  Wavra, Allison   9  West Marshal 10.58     
      
   28  Olson, Nehemiah  10  Internationa 7.94  
      
103  King, Ellie   9  Warroad 10.68     
      
   29  Gorder, Caleb  11  Park Rapids 7.96  
      
104  Smith, Aaliyah   8  Walker-Hacke 10.74     
      
   29  Houske, Ryan  11  Thief River 7.96  
      
105  Moen, Sarah   7  Northome/Kel 11.11     
      
   31  Borud, Ari  11  Bagley/Fosst 7.98  
      
106  Green, Bethanie  10  Pine River-B 11.19     
      
   32  Yabandith, Austin  10  Nevis 8.04  
      
107  Benson, Cassie   8  United North 11.41     
      
   32  Duong, Phuong  10  Warroad 8.04  
      
108  Johnson, Abby  10  Warroad 11.72     
      
   34  Egeland, Jacob  12  Crookston 8.05  
      
109  Schmid, Brittany   9  Pine River-B 11.73     
      
   34  Hallin, Cody  11  Internationa 8.05  
      
      
    
Event 5  Girls 60 Meter Dash     
 34  Maas, Devyn  11  East Grand F 8.05  
    
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
   37  Skoglund, Paul  11  Internationa 8.06  
       
       
     
  37  Berndt, Dezmond  11  Pillager 8.06  
    
Finals     
    
 39  Dickinson, Clayton  10  Bemidji 8.07  
1  Hahn, Deidre  12  Warroad 8.08     
      
   40  Olafson, Travis  12  Northome/Kel 8.09  
      
2  Heinecke, Lindsey  10  Detroit Lake 8.13     
      
   41  Koestner, Colton   9  Thief River 8.11  
      
3  Vaudrin, Mady  11  Park Rapids 8.25     
      
   42  Ettestad, Jakob  11  Internationa 8.12  
      
4  Mueller, Abby   9  Park Rapids 8.55     
      
   43  Suave, Bennett  11  Thief River 8.15  
      
5  Hebel, Breanna  11  Roseau 8.58     
      
   43  Haggerty, Hunter   9  Pillager 8.15  
      
6  Weiss, Sara  12  Red Lake Cou 8.60     
      
   45  Mager, Brandon  11  Pine River-B 8.16  
      
7  Wolf, Angel  Nevis 8.65     
      
   46  Creek, Adam  11  Ottertail Ce 8.17  
     
8  Woodard, Simona  12  Detroit Lake 8.66     
      
   47  Geist, Andreas  12  Crookston 8.21  
      
9  Bjorklund, Kendal  11  Ottertail Ce 8.67     
      
   
   
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 4  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Preliminaries ...   (Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash)  102  Meer, Tom   8  United North 9.58  
    
 Name  Yr    School Prelims     
   102  Johnson, Ben  10  United North 9.58  
       
       
     
  104  Weckwerth, Joshua  11  Park Rapids 9.66  
    
47  Mickelson, Josh  12  Detroit Lake 8.21     
      
   105  Engst, Jacob   9  Park Rapids 9.82  
      
49  Hulst, Justin  10  Crookston 8.22     
      
   106  Halvorson, Joshua  12  Thief River 9.96  
      
50  Kroening, Tyler  12  Bemidji 8.23     
      
   106  Crompton, Maks   9  Warroad 9.96  
      
51  Kudee, Jamcy   9  Thief River 8.24     
      
   108  Noffsinger, Dylan   8  New York Mil 11.50  
      
52  Miller, Kiefer   9  Nevis 8.25     
      
      
    
53  Harper, Jacob  11  Pine River-B 8.26   
   Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash  
    
53  Yartz, Wyatt   9  Bemidji 8.26   
   Name  Yr    School Finals  
     
55  Shaw, Nathan   9  Roseau 8.27    
      
    
   
   Finals  
    
55  Peterson, Landon  11  Bagley/Fosst 8.27   
   1  Schmidt, Brady  12  Bemidji 7.28  
      
55  Bergeron, Blake  11  Crookston 8.27     
      
   2  Johnson, Montana  12  Detroit Lake 7.40  
      
58  DeWolf, Clayton   9  Nevis 8.30     
      
   3  Grassi, Gabriele  11  Frazee 7.42  
      
58  Veit, Gabe   7  Nevis 8.30     
      
   4  Pahlen, Jared  11  Roseau 7.54  
      
60  Bergmann, Beau   9  Walker-Hacke 8.31     
      
   5  Ziegler, Tyler  12  Frazee 7.56  
      
61  Jobman, Ryan   9  Roseau 8.32     
      
   6  Brekken, Blake  12  Crookston 7.60  
      
62  Klamm, Cody  11  Crookston 8.34     
      
   7  Halverson, Will   9  Frazee 7.60  
      
63  Loge, Jace  11  Pine River-B 8.36     
      
   8  Moore, Wakinyan  11  Bemidji 7.60  
      
64  Brown, Tyshaun  11  Thief River 8.40     
      
   9  Hallisey, Jonathan  10  Detroit Lake 7.62  
      
64  Grove, Zach  12  Red Lake Cou 8.40     
      
   10  Delage, Brandt  10  Crookston 7.64  
      
66  Tatsak, Cole  10  Internationa 8.42     
      
   11  LaVine, Kyler  12  Bagley/Fosst 7.66  
      
67  Guajardo, Edger  12  Park Rapids 8.48     
      
   11  Gubbels, Nate   9  Bemidji 7.66  
      
68  Brunhuber, Tony  11  Pine River-B 8.55     
      
   13  Finseth, Alex  11  Thief River 7.67  
      
68  Hefta, Michael  11  Crookston 8.55     
      
   14  Richards, Travis  12  Pillager 7.68  
      
70  Galliano, Frederico  12  Ottertail Ce 8.63     
      
      
   Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash  
    
70  Dukek, Jesse  Bagley/Fosst 8.63   
   
  Name  Yr    School Finals  
72  Chung, Jared   9  Wadena-Deer 8.64    
      
      
    
72  Dickson, Devin  12  Walker-Hacke 8.64   
   
   Finals  
    
74  Dingman, Guthrie   9  Crookston 8.65   
   1  Rutten, Lydia   8  New York Mil 1:01.33  
      
      
75  Hanabuth, Matthew  10  Frazee 8.66     
   2  Truedson, Jenna  10  Bemidji 1:01.71  
      
      
76  Shaver, Tyler   9  Crookston 8.67     
   3  (Maea) Wall, Ellen  10  Bemidji 1:01.74  
      
      
77  Hoefer, Felix  12  Bemidji 8.70     
   4  Korvela, Andrea  10  United North 1:04.67  
      
      
78  Haman, Mitchel   7  Wadena-Deer 8.71     
   5  Hebel, Breanna  11  Roseau 1:04.96  
      
      
79  Rockensock, Andrew   9  United North 8.73     
   6  Hamm, Jasmyn   8  Detroit Lake 1:06.35  
      
      
80  Yutrzenka, Max   9  West Marshal 8.75     
   7  Laakso, Claire  11  Bemidji 1:06.47  
      
      
81  Stroot, Reily   9  Roseau 8.78     
   8  Ullyott, Abby  10  Detroit Lake 1:06.86  
      
      
82  Gross, Josiah   9  Roseau 8.79     
   9  Merickel, Madison  10  Ottertail Ce 1:06.88  
      
      
83  Negen, Jordan  10  Roseau 8.84     
   10  Schumacher, Sara   9  Detroit Lake 1:07.08  
      
      
84  Maxwell, Austin   9  Bemidji 8.85     
   11  Post, Danyel  10  Wadena-Deer 1:07.32  
      
      
85  Kapusansky, Casey   8  New York Mil 8.87     
   12  Hellquist, Brooke   9  Warroad 1:07.88  
      
      
86  Godel, Tristin  10  Wadena-Deer 8.89     
   13  Faldet, Taylor  12  Clearbrook-G 1:09.37  
      
      
87  Asp, Otto  11  United North 8.92     
   14  Johnson, Lily   8  Ottertail Ce 1:09.42  
      
      
88  Clements, Jake   8  United North 9.00     
   15  Keranen, Emily  12  United North 1:10.15  
      
      
89  Hager, Devin  11  East Grand F 9.01     
   16  Hanson, Tessa   9  East Grand F 1:10.31  
      
      
89  Osier, Randall  12  Pine River-B 9.01     
   17  Fast, Jasmine   9  Warroad 1:10.53  
      
      
91  Knaack, Seth  12  Crookston 9.06     
   18  Porta, Megan  10  Pine River-B 1:10.64  
      
      
92  Wiirre, Brandon   7  New York Mil 9.17     
   19  Cwikla, Kennedy   8  Crookston 1:10.75  
      
      
93  Ostrander, Wyatt   8  New York Mil 9.18     
   20  Rittgers, Justine  11  Park Rapids 1:10.76  
      
      
94  Veillieux, Remington   9  Internationa 9.20     
   21  Krantz, Crysta   9  West Marshal 1:11.03  
      
      
95  Favela, Larry   8  Northome/Kel 9.34     
   22  Lake, Alayna   8  United North 1:11.18  
      
      
96  Conway, Jordan  12  West Marshal 9.35     
   23  Binstock, Brandi  Bgmr Freeze* 1:11.26  
      
     
97  Cusey, Kaleb   9  Pine River-B 9.40    
   24  Jenson, Rachel   9  East Grand F 1:11.49  
      
      
97  Benedict, Logan  11  Trek-North 9.40     
   25  Larson, Dominique  12  Crookston 1:11.65  
      
      
99  Bravo, Jon  12  Park Rapids 9.47     
   26  Kirkeide, Courtney  12  Bgmr Freeze* 1:11.75  
      
      
100  Wold, Casey   7  Nevis 9.48     
   27  Feuillerat, Shania  10  West Marshal 1:11.91  
      
      
101  Steffen, Hank  11  Pine River-B 9.56     
   
   
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 5  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Finals ...   (Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash)  82  Taylor, Teaira  11  Frazee 1:43.25  
    
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
      
   Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash  
     
   
  
28  Geist, Marietta   9  Crookston 1:12.03   
   Name  Yr    School Finals  
     
29  Arroyo, Alex  11  East Grand F 1:12.24    
      
    
   
   Finals  
    
30  Groth, Haley   9  Detroit Lake 1:12.58   
   1  Hendrickson, Elias  12  Bemidji 54.02  
      
31  Helgeson, Gracie   9  Roseau 1:12.60     
      
   2  Carlson, Austin  11  Park Rapids 54.66  
      
32  Wolff, Bria  10  Park Rapids 1:12.76     
      
   3  Larson, Cody  12  East Grand F 55.88  
      
33  Hilmanowski, Tori   7  Park Rapids 1:12.89     
      
   4  Letson, Jake  12  Bemidji 56.08  
      
34  Greenwaldt, Sydney  11  Wadena-Deer 1:13.19     
      
   5  Johnson, Ryan  11  United North 56.12  
      
35  Wollman, Casandra  12  Red Lake Cou 1:13.20     
      
   6  Fritz, Jacob  11  Detroit Lake 56.34  
      
36  Huot, Corina  11  Red Lake Cou 1:13.41     
      
   7  Hatfield, Logan   9  Bemidji 56.38  
      
37  Schissel, Sydney  11  Wadena-Deer 1:13.43     
      
   8  Welty, Robert  11  Detroit Lake 56.70  
      
38  Hegg, Jasmine  10  Warroad 1:13.46     
      
   9  Bring, Tory  Bgmr Freeze* 56.78  
      
39  Rosenthal, Brianna  10  Wadena-Deer 1:13.61     
     
   10  Ovitt, Dustin  11  Walker-Hacke 57.10  
      
40  Skyberg, Rylee   9  East Grand F 1:13.84     
      
   11  Seedorf, Cody   9  Ottertail Ce 57.30  
      
41  Bernia, Luisa   7  Crookston 1:13.87     
      
   12  Smith, Jonathon   9  Walker-Hacke 57.38  
      
42  Pritchet, Alison  East Grand F 1:14.02     
      
   13  Dague, Collin  12  Ottertail Ce 58.07  
     
43  Rau, Jade  11  Pillager 1:14.11     
      
   14  Mager, Brandon  11  Pine River-B 58.83  
      
44  Hahn, Madison   9  Warroad 1:14.41     
      
   15  Loge, Jace  11  Pine River-B 59.50  
      
45  Dufault, Noelle   9  Bagley/Fosst 1:14.70     
      
   16  Piekarski, Jake  11  Internationa 59.53  
      
46  Houselog, Alyssa  10  Ottertail Ce 1:14.84     
      
   17  Haats, Kory  12  Warroad 1:00.50  
      
47  Gribben, Emma   9  Walker-Hacke 1:15.33     
      
   18  Rankin, Cody  10  Northome/Kel 1:00.69  
      
48  Pesch, Livia   7  East Grand F 1:15.42     
      
   19  Flynn, Gunner  11  New York Mil 1:00.98  
      
49  Malone, Briana   9  Wadena-Deer 1:15.46     
      
   20  Bellefeuille, Brady  10  Frazee 1:01.00  
      
50  Bruns, Riley  11  Walker-Hacke 1:16.04     
      
   21  Bergeron, Blake  11  Crookston 1:01.61  
      
51  Drury, Jade   8  United North 1:16.25     
      
   22  Bauck, Zach  10  New York Mil 1:01.88  
      
52  Opdahl, Miranda   9  Thief River 1:16.26     
      
   23  Kordasch, Georg  11  Warroad 1:02.07  
      
53  Laine, Morgan   9  Frazee 1:16.31     
      
   24  Ferrel, Conner  10  Park Rapids 1:02.29  
      
54  Syverson, Hailey  12  Bagley/Fosst 1:16.41     
      
   25  Miller, Ben  10  East Grand F 1:02.33  
      
55  Thomas, Anna  Bemidji 1:16.45     
      
   26  Sorvig, Keenan  10  Thief River 1:03.13  
     
56  Cease, Madelyn   7  Northome/Kel 1:16.56     
      
   27  Dos Santos, Alessandro  10  East Grand F 1:03.21  
      
57  Flanagan, Khori   9  East Grand F 1:16.77     
      
   28  Erkenbrack, Sam   9  New York Mil 1:03.53  
      
58  Fischer, Olivia   8  Park Rapids 1:16.95     
      
   29  Johnson, Dominick   9  Pillager 1:03.55  
      
59  Gray, Kristen  12  Frazee 1:17.01     
      
   29  O'Neill, Logan  12  Red Lake Cou 1:03.55  
      
60  Massie, Jade  11  Pillager 1:17.08     
      
   31  Stewart, Grant  10  Thief River 1:03.64  
      
61  Goeb, Amber   9  Bemidji 1:17.87     
      
   32  Barta, Cody  10  East Grand F 1:03.73  
      
62  Lievsay, Shadow   9  Northome/Kel 1:18.13     
      
   33  Askelson, Austin   9  Detroit Lake 1:04.06  
      
63  Bigger, Alexandria  10  Frazee 1:19.49     
      
   34  Shaver, Tyler   9  Crookston 1:04.24  
      
64  Munter, Savannah   9  Bagley/Fosst 1:19.76     
      
   35  Joppru, Jacob  10  Thief River 1:04.30  
      
65  Hernandez, Maritza  11  Crookston 1:20.18     
      
   36  Audette, Hunter  Bgmr Freeze* 1:04.37  
      
66  Beach, Samantha   8  Pillager 1:21.55     
     
   37  Griffith, Peter   9  Internationa 1:04.52  
      
67  hilluka, Greta   7  United North 1:21.75     
      
   38  Pittorf, Erik   9  Walker-Hacke 1:04.54  
      
68  Drury, Caroline   8  Park Rapids 1:21.81     
      
   39  Haberman, Lucas  10  Ottertail Ce 1:04.73  
      
69  Schnoor, Heather   8  United North 1:22.07     
      
   40  Bushey, Andretti   9  Walker-Hacke 1:04.75  
      
70  Hentges, Kayla   7  Northome/Kel 1:22.15     
      
   41  Osier, Randall  12  Pine River-B 1:04.79  
      
71  Lomen, Maddy   8  Bagley/Fosst 1:22.33     
      
   42  Honke, Damian  10  Park Rapids 1:04.82  
      
72  Robinson, Jasmine  10  New York Mil 1:22.34     
      
   42  Klamm, Cody  11  Crookston 1:04.82  
      
73  Schultz, Alyssa   9  Crookston 1:22.35     
      
   42  Kitchenmaster, Riley   9  Frazee 1:04.82  
      
74  Nelson, Rylie   9  Thief River 1:22.79     
      
   45  Sauer, Zach  12  Bemidji 1:05.00  
      
75  Pfarr, Breanna   9  Walker-Hacke 1:23.28     
      
   46  Wulff, Jeremy  11  Roseau 1:05.04  
      
76  Miron, Ellie   7  Wadena-Deer 1:23.54     
      
   47  Hulst, Justin  10  Crookston 1:05.08  
      
77  Hendrickson, Lindsay   7  United North 1:25.54     
      
   48  Schnathorst, Adam   9  East Grand F 1:05.19  
      
78  Heneman, Taylor  10  Thief River 1:25.80     
      
   49  Weller, Kobe   7  New York Mil 1:05.40  
      
79  Goelzer, Alyssa   9  Crookston 1:25.94     
      
   50  Geiselhart, Nathaniel   9  Frazee 1:05.77  
      
80  Frazer, Hallie  10  Thief River 1:26.99     
      
   51  Godel, Tristin  10  Wadena-Deer 1:05.87  
      
81  Kautz, Emily   8  Pillager 1:29.89     
      
   
   
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 6  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Finals ...   (Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash)  31  Wood, Emma  11  Walker-Hacke 6:47.16  
    
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
   32  Reishus, Jessica  12  Frazee 6:49.21  
       
       
     
  33  Meeks, Tiffany   7  Wadena-Deer 6:50.39  
    
52  Kvien, Pierce   9  Roseau 1:05.88     
      
   34  Palmner, Deja   7  Northome/Kel 6:51.27  
      
53  Hendrickson, Tyler   9  Pillager 1:06.04     
      
   35  Fulton, Lily  10  Trek-North 6:51.31  
      
54  Fisher, Jonas  10  Warroad 1:06.08     
      
   36  Kraulik, Kia  11  West Marshal 7:04.39  
      
55  Youso, Ethan  Bemidji 1:06.31     
      
   37  Wutzke, Taylor  10  Frazee 7:04.44  
     
56  Mathews, Eric  10  Internationa 1:06.66     
      
   38  Andersen, Jessica  12  Park Rapids 7:21.00  
      
57  Mowry, Luke   9  Thief River 1:06.73     
      
   39  Johnston, Krista  12  Warroad 7:43.52  
      
58  Zeigler, Cameron   9  United North 1:07.17     
      
   40  Sternberg, Lindsey  10  Frazee 8:04.12  
      
59  Ricks, Nate  12  Thief River 1:08.02     
      
      
    
60  Johnson, Isaiah   9  Walker-Hacke 1:08.07   
   Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run  
    
61  Linder, Matthew  11  Thief River 1:08.80   
   Name  Yr    School Finals  
     
62  Burks, Austin   9  Walker-Hacke 1:08.86    
      
    
   
   Finals  
    
63  Spadgenske, Ryan  10  United North 1:08.95   
   1  Foltz, Zach  11  Detroit Lake 4:53.82  
      
64  Naugle, Ben   9  Walker-Hacke 1:09.12     
      
   2  Erickson, Tyler  11  Roseau 4:55.33  
      
65  Anderson, Jonathon   9  Walker-Hacke 1:10.28     
      
   3  Gagner, Cody  10  Red Lake Cou 4:59.37  
      
66  Johnson, Regan  10  Bagley/Fosst 1:10.63     
      
   4  Nelson, Weston  10  Roseau 5:02.09  
      
67  Erkenbrack, Jake   7  New York Mil 1:14.77     
      
   5  Geist, Andreas  12  Crookston 5:02.11  
      
68  Powell, Brian   9  Thief River 1:17.19     
      
   6  Nemec, Alan   9  Red Lake Cou 5:02.66  
      
69  Haman, Mitchel   7  Wadena-Deer 1:19.43     
      
   7  Trosen, Josh  12  Nevis 5:08.17  
      
70  Crompton, Maks   9  Warroad 1:21.32     
      
   8  Jourdan, Matthew   9  Northome/Kel 5:10.64  
      
71  LaRue, Logan  10  Bagley/Fosst 1:22.54     
      
   9  Lukanen, TJ  10  Pine River-B 5:10.98  
      
      
    
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run     
 10  Widman, Josh  11  Walker-Hacke 5:11.07  
    
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
   11  Kim, Jimmy   9  Wadena-Deer 5:11.26  
       
       
     
  12  Eliason, Will  11  Wadena-Deer 5:13.24  
    
Finals     
    
 13  Neururer, Matt  12  Pillager 5:14.58  
1  Huglen, Madeline  10  Roseau 5:37.03     
      
   14  Himmelspach, Ben   9  Ottertail Ce 5:19.11  
      
2  Fast, Lindsay  11  Warroad 5:42.34     
      
   15  Shipman, Mark  11  Detroit Lake 5:22.07  
      
3  Ostlie, Mackenzie   8  Detroit Lake 5:49.67     
      
   16  Frost, Charlie   9  Ottertail Ce 5:23.44  
      
4  Carlson, Marissa  10  Bagley/Fosst 5:51.37     
      
   17  Watchorn, Tristan  11  Frazee 5:29.20  
      
5  Larson, Katie  12  Detroit Lake 5:52.69     
      
   18  Steer, Jake   9  West Marshal 5:31.77  
      
6  Hamrin, Sarah   9  Trek-North 5:54.02     
      
   19  Mykleseth, Thomas   9  Crookston 5:32.33  
      
7  Davidson, Katie  12  Crookston 5:54.60     
      
   20  Meyer, Anthony  10  Detroit Lake 5:32.36  
      
8  Braaten, Ivy   8  Roseau 5:57.22     
      
   21  Olsen, Derek  10  Roseau 5:33.17  
      
9  Olson, Miranda  12  Detroit Lake 6:00.32     
      
   22  Johnson, Spencer  11  Ottertail Ce 5:34.74  
      
10  Brunelle, Emma   8  Warroad 6:03.13     
      
   23  Dorman, Ben  10  Crookston 5:34.88  
      
11  McIntosh, Lauren  10  Clearbrook-G 6:04.00     
      
   24  Hoefer, Felix  12  Bemidji 5:35.21  
      
12  Steenerson, Carly  10  Thief River 6:11.39     
      
   24  Wagner, Giizhik   9  Northome/Kel 5:35.21  
      
13  Schmitz, Emma  10  Wadena-Deer 6:11.88     
      
   26  Miller, Jonathan  10  Crookston 5:36.23  
      
14  Kantonen, Lydia   8  Park Rapids 6:13.23     
      
   27  Dickman, Cole  10  East Grand F 5:41.79  
      
15  Remus, Lora  12  Park Rapids 6:18.15     
      
   28  Klopp, Christopher   9  Thief River 5:47.93  
      
16  McCamant, Holly   9  Frazee 6:19.23     
      
   29  Adams, Logan   9  Northome/Kel 5:48.03  
      
17  Mills, Kristi  11  Northome/Kel 6:19.43     
      
   30  Heppner, Zach   7  Warroad 5:53.33  
      
18  Eskeli, Kaylee   9  Thief River 6:22.53     
      
   31  Bode, Roman  12  Bagley/Fosst 5:53.98  
      
19  Eng, Tiana  10  Pillager 6:24.25     
      
   32  Afshari, Drew   9  East Grand F 5:54.43  
      
20  Kraulik, Kari   9  West Marshal 6:24.54     
      
   33  Hrynyshyn, Kyle  12  West Marshal 5:55.75  
      
21  Jenkins, Bailey  12  West Marshal 6:24.58     
      
   34  Gulbranson, Jordan   9  Pillager 5:56.53  
      
22  Porter, Jenna   8  Crookston 6:25.07     
      
   35  Smith, Colter  11  Walker-Hacke 5:56.68  
      
23  Wicklund, Katie  12  Ottertail Ce 6:25.09     
      
   36  Huckbody, Collin  Nevis 5:58.83  
      
24  Iversen, Maddie  10  Ottertail Ce 6:25.62     
     
   37  Lindbery, Nicholas  12  Bagley/Fosst 6:00.33  
      
25  Olson, Morgan  12  Park Rapids 6:27.70     
      
   38  Olson, Colton  10  Frazee 6:00.56  
      
26  Weberg, Maddie   7  West Marshal 6:29.87     
      
   39  Kozitza, Dylan   9  Pillager 6:01.39  
      
27  Hendrickx, Brooke   9  New York Mil 6:42.37     
      
   40  Letson, Donnie  10  Bemidji 6:04.15  
      
28  Hudec, Megan   9  Northome/Kel 6:44.16     
      
   41  Pittorf, Erik   9  Walker-Hacke 6:13.48  
      
29  Smith, Amber  10  Bemidji 6:45.27     
      
   42  Nelson, Spencer   9  Thief River 6:15.51  
      
30  Duresky, Lindsey   9  Northome/Kel 6:45.54     
      
   
   
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 7  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Finals ...   (Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run)     
 Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay  
 Name  Yr    School Finals   
   Team    Relay Finals  
      
    
   
43  Brekken, Elliot  12  Crookston 6:15.72    
      
    
   
   Finals  
    
44  Najjar, Joey   8  Wadena-Deer 6:18.25   
   1  Detroit Lakes  A 1:39.84  
      
45  Brokaw, Billy  10  Internationa 6:24.51     
     
   2  Crookston  A 1:41.46  
      
46  Peterson, Brett  10  East Grand F 6:25.29     
     
   3  Bagley/Fosston*  A 1:41.49  
      
47  Eckstrom, Cameron   7  Northome/Kel 6:25.75     
     
   4  Roseau  A 1:41.81  
      
48  Gagner, Kyle   8  Red Lake Cou 6:27.32     
     
   4  Detroit Lakes  B 1:41.81  
      
49  Jares, Zach   9  Pillager 6:40.33     
     
   6  Frazee  A 1:41.91  
      
50  Dinh, Justin  Nevis 7:16.99     
     
   7  Pillager  A 1:42.29  
     
51  Eckstrom, Paul  10  Northome/Kel 7:47.48     
     
   8  Ottertail Ce  A 1:43.40  
      
      
   
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay    
 9  International Falls  A 1:43.80  
   
 Team    Relay Finals    
   10  Nevis  A 1:44.64  
       
      
    
  11  Warroad  A 1:44.77  
    
Finals     
   
 12  Thief River Falls  A 1:44.79  
1  Detroit Lakes  A 1:51.01     
     
   13  West Marshall*  A 1:44.81  
     
2  Park Rapids Area  A 1:54.49     
     
   14  Bagley/Fosston*  B 1:45.88  
     
3  Bagley/Fosston*  A 1:56.38     
     
   15  Detroit Lakes  C 1:46.09  
     
4  Bemidji  A 1:57.62     
     
   16  Roseau  B 1:47.30  
     
5  Detroit Lakes  B 1:58.07     
     
   17  Pine River-Backus  A 1:48.70  
     
6  Roseau  A 1:59.50     
     
   18  Park Rapids Area  A 1:49.03  
     
7  Nevis  A 2:00.32     
     
   19  Warroad  B 1:49.26  
     
8  Warroad  A 2:00.70     
     
   20  East Grand Forks  B 1:49.35  
     
9  Wadena-Deer Creek  A 2:00.73     
     
   21  Wadena-Deer Creek  A 1:49.76  
     
10  Thief River Falls  A 2:01.03     
     
   22  East Grand Forks  A 1:50.57  
     
11  Detroit Lakes  C 2:01.74     
     
   23  Bemidji  A 1:51.96  
     
12  Clearbrook-Gonvick  A 2:02.39     
     
   24  Thief River Falls  B 1:52.65  
     
13  East Grand Forks  A 2:02.52     
     
   25  Northome/Kel  A 1:52.81  
     
14  Park Rapids Area  B 2:02.90     
     
   26  New York Mills  A 1:53.12  
     
15  Pillager  A 2:02.92     
     
   27  Red Lake County*  A 1:55.95  
     
16  Ottertail Ce  A 2:02.97     
     
   28  United North Central  A 1:56.13  
     
17  Frazee  A 2:03.67     
     
   29  Ottertail Ce  B 1:56.31  
     
18  Bemidji  C 2:04.06     
     
   30  Walker-Hacke  A 2:03.96  
     
19  Bgmr Freeze*  A 2:04.74     
     
   31  New York Mills  B 2:06.49  
     
20  Crookston  A 2:05.02     
     
      
   
21  East Grand Forks  B 2:05.71   
   Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run  
   
22  Red Lake County*  A 2:06.93   
   Name  Yr    School Finals  
    
23  Bemidji  B 2:07.42    
      
    
   
   Finals  
   
24  Park Rapids Area  C 2:07.58   
   1  Truedson, Jenna  10  Bemidji 2:22.35  
     
25  West Marshall*  A 2:07.89     
      
   2  Eades, Erica   9  East Grand F 2:35.21  
     
26  Bagley/Fosston*  B 2:08.11     
      
   3  Ostlie, Megan  11  Detroit Lake 2:35.63  
     
27  Thief River Falls  B 2:09.26     
      
   4  Kirkeide, Courtney  12  Bgmr Freeze* 2:35.65  
     
28  Detroit Lakes  D 2:09.50     
      
   5  Gronhovd, Danielle  12  Bemidji 2:36.39  
     
29  Park Rapids Area  D 2:10.23     
      
   6  Haugen, Emily  10  West Marshal 2:38.83  
     
30  West Marshall*  C 2:10.97     
      
   7  Foltz, Samantha  11  Detroit Lake 2:40.96  
     
31  New York Mills  A 2:11.32     
      
   8  Otterness, Tayah   9  Park Rapids 2:44.57  
     
32  Wadena-Deer Creek  B 2:12.10     
      
   9  Pederson, Alex  12  Park Rapids 2:45.77  
     
33  West Marshall*  B 2:12.61     
      
   10  Wentz, Rachel  11  Detroit Lake 2:47.03  
     
34  Bemidji  D 2:13.35     
      
   11  Korvela, Andrea  10  United North 2:47.60  
     
35  Walker-Hacke  A 2:13.36     
      
   12  Atomic, Thorson   9  Bemidji 2:47.85  
     
36  Northome/Kel  A 2:14.39     
      
   13  Hamrin, Sadie   7  Trek-North 2:47.96  
     
37  Walker-Hacke  B 2:15.74     
      
   14  Beck, Grace   7  East Grand F 2:48.37  
     
38  Warroad  B 2:16.71     
      
   15  Hamrin, Sarah   9  Trek-North 2:48.44  
     
    
    
 16  Fast, Jasmine   9  Warroad 2:51.35  
    
 17  Gielow, Bethany   8  Pillager 2:51.39  
    
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 8  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Finals ...   (Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run)  10  Johnson, Ryan  11  United North 2:19.16  
    
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
   11  Larson, Louis   9  Bagley/Fosst 2:19.47  
       
       
     
  12  Appleton, Caleb   9  Bemidji 2:21.05  
    
18  Kraulik, Kari   9  West Marshal 2:52.26     
      
   13  Mykleseth, Thomas   9  Crookston 2:21.76  
      
19  Nolan-Rapatz, Sonora  12  Pillager 2:52.89     
      
   14  Freyholtz, Billy  10  Bemidji 2:22.22  
      
20  Eskeli, Kaylee   9  Thief River 2:53.67     
      
   15  Adolphson, Spencer  11  Park Rapids 2:22.57  
      
21  Huot, Corina  11  Red Lake Cou 2:56.35     
      
   16  Klopp, Taylor  11  Thief River 2:22.67  
      
22  Goulet, Madison  10  Warroad 2:56.48     
      
   17  Beckstrand, Max   9  Bagley/Fosst 2:24.30  
      
23  Eckberg, Auroura   9  Detroit Lake 2:56.67     
      
   18  Wagner, Giizhik   9  Northome/Kel 2:26.62  
      
24  Fettig, Heather  10  Roseau 2:57.68     
      
   19  Nelson, Cole  10  Bagley/Fosst 2:27.33  
      
25  Reishus, Jessica  12  Frazee 2:58.25     
      
   20  Ferrel, Conner  10  Park Rapids 2:27.65  
      
26  Polzin, Emma   8  Nevis 2:58.91     
      
   21  West, Jeffrey   8  Pillager 2:32.23  
      
27  Sistad, Becca  12  Bagley/Fosst 3:00.02     
      
   22  Schirrick, Wyatt  10  Red Lake Cou 2:33.70  
      
28  Palmner, Deja   7  Northome/Kel 3:00.78     
      
   23  Schultz, Eric  11  Ottertail Ce 2:34.18  
      
29  Mooney, Cielo   8  Nevis 3:01.63     
      
   24  Watchorn, Zac   8  Frazee 2:34.43  
      
30  Walters, Jordan  11  Nevis 3:01.71     
      
   25  Olson, Matt  11  Ottertail Ce 2:34.67  
      
31  Olson, Anna   8  United North 3:01.89     
      
   26  Osier, Randall  12  Pine River-B 2:35.47  
      
32  Heppner, Susy  12  Warroad 3:02.51     
      
   27  Nemec, Alan   9  Red Lake Cou 2:36.19  
      
33  Drury, Karly  12  Nevis 3:03.00     
      
   28  Borcharov, Matvey  10  Northome/Kel 2:36.51  
      
34  Kuismi, Sarah  10  United North 3:04.79     
      
   29  Fultz, Zachary   9  Bagley/Fosst 2:37.36  
      
35  Kraulik, Kia  11  West Marshal 3:04.94     
      
   30  Audette, Hunter  Bgmr Freeze* 2:37.90  
      
36  Reichert, Hayley  11  Clearbrook-G 3:05.08     
     
   31  Dingman, Guthrie   9  Crookston 2:41.82  
      
37  Andersen, Kayla   9  Park Rapids 3:08.11     
      
   32  Klopp, Christopher   9  Thief River 2:42.97  
      
38  Espe, Brittany  10  Roseau 3:08.21     
      
   33  Mathews, Eric  10  Internationa 2:43.48  
      
39  Frazer, Hallie  10  Thief River 3:09.47     
      
   34  Madsen, Chris  12  Bemidji 2:43.86  
      
40  Wiberg, Taylar  10  Roseau 3:10.23     
      
   35  Gudmunson, Kenner   9  Bemidji 2:44.54  
      
41  Nelson, Katie   9  Bagley/Fosst 3:10.79     
      
   36  Anderson, Max  10  Thief River 2:45.21  
      
42  Johnson, Lanaiah  10  Pillager 3:11.30     
      
   37  Johnson, Garrett   8  Pillager 2:53.93  
      
43  Fulton, Lily  10  Trek-North 3:11.34     
      
   38  Peterson, Brett  10  East Grand F 2:56.61  
      
44  Perlmutter, Tanisha  11  Detroit Lake 3:12.41     
      
   39  Kozitza, Dylan   9  Pillager 2:57.30  
      
45  MacFarlane, Mackenzie   9  Walker-Hacke 3:13.04     
      
   40  Brokaw, Billy  10  Internationa 3:01.53  
      
46  Gerardy, Abby  12  Red Lake Cou 3:13.65     
      
   41  Gagner, Kyle   8  Red Lake Cou 3:02.32  
      
47  Laine, Morgan   9  Frazee 3:14.91     
      
   42  Skogstad, Levi  11  Internationa 3:04.15  
      
48  Shaver, Courtney   8  Bagley/Fosst 3:15.03     
      
   43  Crompton, Maks   9  Warroad 3:07.41  
      
49  Berens, Crystall  Nevis 3:15.91     
      
      
   
50  Klein, Amy  10  Park Rapids 3:16.52   
   Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash  
    
51  Johnson, Lily   8  Ottertail Ce 3:18.14   
   Name  Yr    School Finals  
     
52  Brinkman, Cierra  10  Roseau 3:19.20    
      
    
   
   Finals  
    
53  Rilla, Katie   9  Ottertail Ce 3:19.77   
   1  (Maea) Wall, Ellen  10  Bemidji 26.76  
      
54  Thiesen, Mariah  11  Ottertail Ce 3:20.89     
      
   2  Hahn, Deidre  12  Warroad 26.80  
      
55  Sternberg, Lindsey  10  Frazee 3:23.01     
      
   3  Biermaier, Meleah   9  Thief River 27.36  
      
56  Simpson, Jill  12  Park Rapids 3:23.05     
      
   4  Kay Johnson, Addie  10  Detroit Lake 27.86  
      
57  Pageler, Danelle  11  West Marshal 3:33.02     
      
   5  Truedson, Jenna  10  Bemidji 27.88  
      
58  Johnson, Eva   7  United North 3:40.58     
      
   6  Hebel, Breanna  11  Roseau 28.26  
      
      
    
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run     
 7  Mueller, Abby   9  Park Rapids 28.44  
    
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
   8  Mortenson, Karin  12  Ottertail Ce 28.83  
       
       
     
  9  Collins, Taylor   9  Warroad 28.84  
    
Finals     
    
 10  Merschman, Camille   9  Bagley/Fosst 29.15  
1  Carlson, Sam  11  Bemidji 2:05.01     
      
   11  Hesse, Michaela  10  United North 29.21  
      
2  Okeson, Michael  12  Detroit Lake 2:09.56     
      
   12  Vaudrin, Mady  11  Park Rapids 29.37  
      
3  Sorum, Tom  12  Detroit Lake 2:09.95     
      
   13  Jorgenson, Hailey  10  Detroit Lake 29.82  
      
4  Bellefeuille, Richard  11  Detroit Lake 2:11.93     
      
   14  Bateman, Grace  12  Park Rapids 29.84  
      
5  Seim, Tanner  11  East Grand F 2:12.41     
      
   15  Rutten, Ellie  10  New York Mil 29.85  
      
6  Himmelspach, Luke  11  Ottertail Ce 2:13.87     
      
   16  Wolf, Angel  Nevis 30.00  
      
7  Gagner, Cody  10  Red Lake Cou 2:14.48     
     
   17  Korvela, Andrea  10  United North 30.10  
      
8  Bring, Tory  Bgmr Freeze* 2:14.71     
      
   18  Porta, Megan  10  Pine River-B 30.17  
     
9  Johnson, Logan  12  Thief River 2:14.85     
      
   
   
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 9  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Finals ...   (Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash)  73  Nielsen, Randi   7  Walker-Hacke 32.76  
    
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
   74  Lauderbaugh, Tori  12  Park Rapids 32.90  
       
       
     
  75  Johnson, Hailey   8  Nevis 32.92  
    
19  Tangen, Bethany  11  Roseau 30.21     
      
   76  Newby, Monique  11  Bemidji 32.99  
      
20  Bigger, Alexandria  10  Frazee 30.30     
      
   77  Weber, Madison   8  Detroit Lake 33.02  
      
21  Santl, Lindsey   8  Roseau 30.33     
      
   78  Hull, Tori   9  Ottertail Ce 33.03  
      
22  Kainz, Kelsey   9  Thief River 30.36     
      
   79  Williams, Michaela   9  Northome/Kel 33.18  
      
23  Adriane, Rickert   9  Bemidji 30.40     
      
   80  Nyland, Tea   9  Park Rapids 33.22  
      
24  Weiss, Sara  12  Red Lake Cou 30.44     
      
   81  Blauert, Brianna  10  Frazee 33.27  
      
25  Lucas, Madisyn   8  Nevis 30.45     
      
   82  Mehrkens, Kayla   9  Thief River 33.32  
      
26  Kollar, Olivia   9  Ottertail Ce 30.52     
      
   83  Longtin, Ashley   8  Red Lake Cou 33.34  
      
27  Anderson, Hannah   8  Nevis 30.55     
      
   84  Israelson, Brittany  10  New York Mil 33.37  
      
28  Pohl, Brea   8  Nevis 30.61     
      
   85  Wedde, Elizabeth   8  New York Mil 33.43  
      
28  Tangquist, Elise   8  Crookston 30.61     
      
   86  York, Katie  12  East Grand F 33.53  
      
30  Falldorf, Emily   9  Bemidji 30.78     
      
   87  Strandlie-Hawn, Sarah  12  Walker-Hacke 33.54  
      
31  Lucas, Jordan   9  Nevis 30.81     
      
   88  Krantz, Kandis   8  West Marshal 33.55  
      
32  Byman, Jordan  12  Park Rapids 30.82     
      
   89  Erickson, Anna   9  Bemidji 33.67  
      
33  Hanson, Amy   9  Roseau 30.86     
      
   90  Danielson, Rebekah  10  Roseau 34.03  
      
34  Cremers, Kayla  10  East Grand F 30.92     
      
   91  Osborn, Mattie  Bemidji 34.09  
      
35  Hauth, Chloe   9  Park Rapids 30.95     
     
   92  George, Haley   9  Bagley/Fosst 34.19  
      
36  Pantzer, Maggie  11  East Grand F 31.01     
      
   93  Harshman, Samantha  11  Park Rapids 34.23  
      
37  Pemberton, Mercedes   9  Bagley/Fosst 31.05     
      
   94  Brinkman, Cierra  10  Roseau 34.24  
      
38  Hanson, Tiffany   7  East Grand F 31.13     
      
   95  Flanagan, Khori   9  East Grand F 34.30  
      
39  Drury, Karly  12  Nevis 31.16     
      
   96  Espe, Brittany  10  Roseau 34.31  
      
39  Lee, Sheena  12  Thief River 31.16     
      
   96  Ahrendt, Annalise   7  Nevis 34.31  
      
41  Bruns, Hailey  10  Walker-Hacke 31.17     
      
   98  Kekke, Natalie  10  West Marshal 34.37  
      
41  Harrier, Josie   8  Detroit Lake 31.17     
      
   99  Keranen, Elise   7  United North 34.45  
      
43  Bergeron, Brooke   9  Crookston 31.21     
      
   100  Beach, Samantha   8  Pillager 34.48  
      
44  Olson, Nokomi   8  Nevis 31.22     
      
   101  VandeWege, Lydia  10  Roseau 34.58  
      
44  Barker, Samantha  12  Frazee 31.22     
      
   102  Hernandez, Maritza  11  Crookston 34.64  
      
46  Greendahl, Alexia   9  Bemidji 31.27     
      
   103  Westad, Marte  Bemidji 34.71  
      
46  Chadwick, Maura  10  Bemidji 31.27     
     
   104  Olderbak, Paige  10  East Grand F 34.79  
      
48  Anderson, Aletta   9  East Grand F 31.28     
      
   105  Massie, Jade  11  Pillager 34.83  
      
49  Goulet, Kelby   7  Warroad 31.30     
      
   105  Davey, Cassie  10  United North 34.83  
      
50  Rahier, Kezia   8  Northome/Kel 31.38     
      
   107  Monroe, Sierra   8  Nevis 34.84  
      
51  Narlock, Dara  11  West Marshal 31.48     
      
   108  MacFarlane, Mackenzie   9  Walker-Hacke 34.87  
      
52  Drury, Jade   8  United North 31.57     
      
   109  Oakes, Leanne  12  Bemidji 35.03  
      
53  McCollum, Jaiden   7  Park Rapids 31.61     
      
   109  Schultz, Alyssa   9  Crookston 35.03  
      
54  Schoepoerster, Madi   9  Roseau 31.62     
      
   111  Smith, Aaliyah   8  Walker-Hacke 35.12  
      
55  Modahl, Mariah  10  Bgmr Freeze* 31.79     
      
   112  Hockett, Kaitlyn   9  Nevis 35.19  
      
56  Feuillerat, Shania  10  West Marshal 31.84     
      
   113  Morgan, Jovanna  10  Park Rapids 35.24  
      
57  Umthum, Josey   9  Nevis 31.88     
      
   114  Ramsay, Sheena   9  New York Mil 35.31  
      
58  Helgeson, Gracie   9  Roseau 31.91     
      
   115  Lievsay, Shadow   9  Northome/Kel 35.39  
      
59  Holub, Courtney  12  West Marshal 31.96     
      
   116  Wavra, Allison   9  West Marshal 35.55  
      
60  Robinson, Jasmine  10  New York Mil 32.14     
      
   117  Stroeing, Sierra   8  Northome/Kel 35.64  
      
61  Ziemeier, Karlee  10  Bagley/Fosst 32.18     
      
   118  Blomberg, Taylor  10  Bemidji 35.74  
      
62  Rimpila, Ashlee   8  New York Mil 32.28     
      
   119  Kukok, Sky   9  Pine River-B 36.13  
      
63  Schuldt, Dianna  11  Nevis 32.33     
      
   120  Nistler, Kim  11  Walker-Hacke 36.27  
      
64  McWalter, Mariah   9  East Grand F 32.35     
      
   121  McDonald, Jamie  10  Thief River 36.33  
      
65  Wollman, Casandra  12  Red Lake Cou 32.38     
      
   122  Hendrickson, Lindsay   7  United North 36.43  
      
66  Lausten, Scarlett   7  United North 32.41     
      
   123  hilluka, Greta   7  United North 36.53  
      
67  Maki, Madison   9  Bemidji 32.46     
      
   124  Klein, Jenny   9  Park Rapids 36.54  
      
68  Bowe, Kalpana   8  Walker-Hacke 32.47     
      
   125  Olson, Megan  12  Red Lake Cou 36.72  
      
69  Cease, Madelyn   7  Northome/Kel 32.64     
      
   125  Christianson, Kaitlyn  10  Roseau 36.72  
      
70  Nakaigawa, Ran  12  Bagley/Fosst 32.71     
      
   127  Casperson, Sarah   9  Warroad 37.78  
      
71  Johnson, Brynna   9  Park Rapids 32.75     
      
   128  Kautz, Emily   8  Pillager 37.79  
      
71  Steinke, Erin   9  West Marshal 32.75     
      
   
   
 
 
Heroes Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:46 PM  4/2/2013  Page 10  
 Little Amik 2013 - 4/2/2013  
 Bemidi State University  
 Results - Meet  
Finals ...   (Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash)  47  Yabandith, Austin  10  Nevis 26.94  
    
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
   48  Bergmann, Beau   9  Walker-Hacke 27.30  
       
       
     
  49  Stewart, Grant  10  Thief River 27.42  
    
129  Taylor, Teaira  11  Frazee 38.16     
      
   50  Bauck, Zach  10  New York Mil 27.56  
      
130  Moen, Sarah   7  Northome/Kel 38.22     
      
   51  Shaw, Nathan   9  Roseau 27.57  
      
131  Johnson, Abby  10  Warroad 40.83     
      
   52  Yartz, Wyatt   9  Bemidji 27.58  
      
132  Schmid, Brittany   9  Pine River-B 41.43     
      
   53  Piekarski, Jake  11  Internationa 27.74  
      
      
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash     
    
 54  Engst, Jacob   9  Park Rapids 27.75  
 Name  Yr    School Finals     
      
   55  Kroening, Tyler  12  Bemidji 27.77  
       
     
    
Finals     
    
 55  O'Neill, Logan  12  Red Lake Cou 27.77  
1  Pahlen, Jared  11  Roseau 23.75     
      
   57  Miller, Kiefer   9  Nevis 27.80  
      
<